The Vanguard Team
Executive Director
Colin T. Mullaney
Executive Assistant
Sharon Pighetti
Administration
Principal
Renee Henslee
Assistant Principal
George Sikalos
Kindergarten
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Jennifer Valenzuela Teacher [email protected]
Laurel Sobiesk Instructional Aide [email protected]
Sheryl Blondin Teacher [email protected]
Angelica Hayward Instructional Aide [email protected]
Kathne Madsen Downey Teacher [email protected]
Danielle Albaiz Instructional Aide [email protected]
Kori Strong Teacher [email protected]
Angela LongWing Teacher [email protected]
Lexi Xenos Instructional Aide [email protected]
Amy Stephens Teacher [email protected]
Kate Vasquez Teacher [email protected]
Harlee Pietkoski Instructional Aide [email protected]
CharlieAnne’ Graybill Specials Teacher [email protected]
Scott Palmer Specialist [email protected]
Grade 1
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Whitney Green Teacher [email protected]
Casondra Logsdon Instructional Aide [email protected]
Jennifer Hernandez Teacher [email protected]
Liz Smith Assistant Teacher [email protected]
Kristin Harris Teacher [email protected]
Erika DeHart Instructional Aide [email protected]
Jessica Kauffman Teacher [email protected]
Amelia Harrell Instructional Aide [email protected]
Kari Mohni Teacher [email protected]
Virginia Blue-Rameriz Instructional Aide [email protected]
Liz Wilson Teacher [email protected]
Hannan Hahn Instructional Aide [email protected]
Grade 2
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Gina Clark Teacher [email protected]
Anna Kutchin Instructional Aide [email protected]
Ashley Day Teacher [email protected]
Alisha Kurtz Instructional Aide [email protected]
Chazlyn Lenneman Teacher [email protected]
Cindy Hastings Instructional Aide [email protected]
Tracy Nieves Teacher [email protected]
Laurel Lee Assistant Teacher [email protected]
Morgan Fahey Teacher [email protected]
Deena Kaneakua Instructional Aide [email protected]
Catherine Warren Teacher [email protected]
Cindy Hastings Instructional Aide [email protected]
Grade 3
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Yvette Deppen Teacher [email protected]
Grace Sizemore Instructional Aide [email protected]
Ruth Donovan Teacher [email protected]
Krystal Johnston Instructional Aide
Josephine Montoya Teacher [email protected]
Ashley Aebischer Instructional Aide [email protected]
Johnathon Gonzalez Teacher [email protected]
Kris Schreck Instructional Aide [email protected]
Jeri Phaneuf Teacher [email protected]
Debbie Wiseman Instructional Aide [email protected]
Wendy Brusuelas Teacher [email protected]
Alisa Foster Instructional Aide [email protected]
Specials
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Emily Tigges Art Teacher [email protected]
Jan Lightfoot Music Teacher [email protected]
Joe Wetters Physical Education Teacher [email protected]
Secretaries
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Tasha Widger Building Secretary (Kindergarten) [email protected]
Shaelen Blackwell Building Secretary (Grades K-3) [email protected]
René Francis Building Secretary (Grades K-3) [email protected]
Administration
Principal
Renee Henslee
Assistant Principal
Clint Randall
Grade 4
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Elya Martinez Teacher [email protected]
Piper Rafal Teacher [email protected]
Bethany Shuler Teacher [email protected]
Genice Lehmkuhl Teacher [email protected]
Elle Esbaum Teacher [email protected]
Joshua Wimmer (Latin) Teacher [email protected]
Shannon Burke (Science) Teacher [email protected]
Christina Craig (Latin) Teacher [email protected]
Grade 5
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Kira Castle Teacher [email protected]
Sara Colon Teacher [email protected]
Kirsten Hanson Teacher [email protected]
Natasha Rubrake Teacher [email protected]
Shannon Wilkinson Teacher [email protected]
Jennifer Moss (Latin) Teacher [email protected].com
Allison Haar (Science) Teacher [email protected]
Grade 6
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Kristen Gates Teacher [email protected]
Dawn Khederian Teacher [email protected]
Emily Rhoads Teacher [email protected]
Michael McKinley Teacher [email protected]
Deena Gerber (Science) Teacher [email protected]
Specials
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Claire Hess Art Teacher [email protected]
Emily Tigges Art Teacher [email protected]
Frank Fyock Instrumental Music Teacher [email protected]
Faye Palmer Strings Teacher [email protected]
Melissa Elser Music / Choir Teacher [email protected]
Kathy Jeppson Mathematics Specialist [email protected]
Thanh Ma Mathematics Specialist [email protected]
Katie De Leon Literature Specialist [email protected]
Quinton Varce Physical Education Teacher [email protected]
Dina Fuqua Physical Education [email protected]
Grade 4-6 Support
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Vicki Avant Instructiona Aide [email protected]
Katrina Deans Assistant [email protected]
Yumi Haisley Assistant [email protected]
Sarah Heidel Instructional Aide [email protected]
Sue Knierim Assistant Teacher [email protected]
Roxanna Nelson Assistant [email protected]
Rick Lindeman Instructional Aide [email protected]
Caitlynn Riley Assistant [email protected] 
Michele O’Hagan-Galka Assistant [email protected] 
Secretaries
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Michelle Whiting Building Secretary (Building “A”) [email protected]
Shannon Kelepolo Building Secretary (Building “B”) [email protected]
 
Administration
Principal
Colin Mullaney
Assistant Principal
Bethany Danjuma
History
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Sarah Blais Teacher [email protected]
Jordan Hoffman Teacher [email protected]
Lane Tande Teacher [email protected]
William Spahr Assistant Teacher [email protected]
Science
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Emily Kessler Teacher [email protected]
Kathryn King Teacher [email protected]
Danielle Jordan Assistant Teacher [email protected]
English
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Cindy Duff Teacher [email protected]
Kristina Toncray Teacher [email protected]
Megan Thompson Teacher [email protected]
Maggi Johnson Instructional Aide [email protected]
Michelle Whitefeather Assistant Teacher [email protected]
Mathematics
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Brendan Campagna Teacher [email protected]
Andrew Carter Teacher [email protected]
Cindy Motaei Teacher [email protected]
Nathan Woodroof Teacher [email protected]
Vanessa Wignall Assistant Teacher [email protected]
Latin
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Mary Beth Arendash Teacher [email protected]
Jennifer Moss Teacher [email protected]
Luke Monson Teacher [email protected]
Academic Advisor
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Holly Ellis Teacher [email protected]
Study Hall, Word Processing
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Cathleen Arcuri Instructional Aide [email protected]
Arts
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Greg Custer Art Teacher [email protected]
Frank Fyock Instrumental Music Teacher [email protected]
Melissa Elser Choir Teacher [email protected]
Quinton Varce Physical Education Teacher [email protected]
Dina Fuqua Physical Education Teacher [email protected]
Secretaries
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Annie Callahan Building Secretary (Grades 7-8) [email protected]
Heather Alvarado Building Secretary (Grades 7-8) [email protected]
Administration
Principal
Colin Mullaney
Assistant Principal
David Kennington
English
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Jeff Fenton Teacher [email protected]
Mackenzie McGrath Teacher [email protected]
Michael Johnson Teacher [email protected]
Carly Stevens Teacher [email protected]
Deborah Stevenson Teacher [email protected]eVanguardSchool.com
Rachel Francis Assistant Teacher [email protected]
Renee Hvizdak Assistant Teacher [email protected]
History
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Sarah Blais Teacher [email protected]
Alex Pirkle Teacher [email protected]
Christopher Rivera Teacher [email protected]
Lane Tande Teacher [email protected]
Brady Washington Teacher [email protected]
Christopher Younger Teacher [email protected]
William Spahr Assistant Teacher [email protected]
Mathematics
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Vic Dallin Teacher [email protected]
Starla Deeds Teacher [email protected]
Jeremy Paster Teacher [email protected]
Cindy Motaei Teacher [email protected]
Craig Christensen Teacher [email protected]
Matt VanWieren Teacher [email protected]
Nathan Woodroof Teacher [email protected]
Vanessa Wignall Assistant Teacher [email protected]
Science
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Kyle Bishop Teacher [email protected]
Karen Johnson Teacher [email protected]
Cheryl Holling Teacher [email protected]
Jill Miller Teacher [email protected]
Steven Riegel Teacher [email protected]
Danielle Jordan Assistant Teacher [email protected]
Latin
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Luke Monson Teacher [email protected]
Nia Jamshidi Teacher [email protected]
Joshua Wimmer Teacher [email protected]
Spanish
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Taryn Spencer Teacher [email protected]
Tracy Barrionuevo Teacher [email protected]
Arts
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Greg Custer Art Teacher [email protected]
Frank Fyock Instrumental Music/Music History Teacher [email protected]
Melissa Elser Choir Teacher [email protected]
Dina Fuqua Physical Education Teacher [email protected]
Claire Hess Art History Teacher [email protected]
Quinton Varce Physical Education Teacher [email protected]
German
Name E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Theodore Jones [email protected]
Economics
Name E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Brendan Campagna [email protected]
College Counseling
Name E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Jill Custer [email protected]
Avery McGlenn [email protected]
Study Halls
Name E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Kelly Conway [email protected]
Librarian
Name E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
TBD
Secretaries
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Brigitte Jackson Building Secretary (Grades 9-12) [email protected]
Student Services
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Susan Novak Director of Student Services and Special Education [email protected]
Marlena Bagley Counseling [email protected]
Claudia Garcia Intervention Assistant [email protected]
Crystal Brown Interventionist [email protected]
Robert Hernandez Culas Intervention Assistant [email protected]
Bridgett Stone Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Annette Gonzalez Intervention Assistant [email protected]
Hillary Olson Intervention Assistant [email protected]
Administrative Staff
Name Position E-mail address (Click to Send A Message)
Jennifer Blanchard Admissions Officer [email protected]
Janet LaLone Admissions Assistant [email protected]
Joseph Simboli Athletic Director [email protected]
Monica Gutierrez Athletics Assistant [email protected]
Diane Borre Business Manager [email protected]
Crystal Levesque Business Office Assistant [email protected]
Marie Moore

CJ Munsey

Business Office Aides [email protected]

[email protected]

Audrey Szychulski Director of Advancement [email protected]
Jocelyn Nelson Elementary Curriculum Specialist [email protected]
Lili Mueh

Kathy Jones

Elementary Instructional Coaches [email protected]

[email protected]

Jeff Yocum Operations Director [email protected]
Austyn Callahan Information Technology Manager [email protected]
Erick Cruz-Morales Help Desk Supervisor [email protected]
Debbie Gard Infinite Campus Coordinator [email protected]
Nick Xenos Facility Manager [email protected]
Dave Servantez Campus Monitor [email protected]
Shaleen Prehm Human Resources [email protected]
Kathy Kilimann Volunteer Coordinator [email protected]