Faculty & Staff

Grades K-3 (Wahsatch Campus)
Principal: Renee Henslee
Assistant Principal: Tamara Gallagher
Kindergarten
Sheryl Blondin, teacher; Danielle LeBlanc, assistant teacher
Kristin Harris, teacher; Liz Smithassistant teacher
Amy Stephens, teacher; Angela LongWing, assistant teacher
Jen Valenzuela, teacher; Emily Lennon, assistant teacher (part-time)
Catherine Warren, teacher; Kari Mohni, assistant teacher
Tammy Wells, teacher; Laura Lewellen, assistant teacher
Jana Hanni, 'Specials' teacher
Kristie Ripple, grade-level assistant teacher (part-time)
Rachel Pickett, grade-level assistant teacher (part-time)

 Grade 1
 Becky Collier, teacher; Sarah Ramirez, assistant teacher
Yvette Deppen, teacher; Lauren Williams, assistant teacher
Mary Kelly, teacher; Dana Pesek, assistant teacher
Dawn Khederian, teacher; Elya Martinezassistant teacher
Liz Wilson, teacher; Gina Clark, assistant teacher
Emily Lawrence, grade-level assistant teacher

 Grade 2
Amanda Good, teacher; Emily Delaney, assistant teacher
Kathy Jones, teacher; Deena Kaneakua, assistant teacher
Brenda Lynch, teacher; Kala Evans, assistant teacher
Yuliya Schreib, teacher; Charlotte Allan, assistant teacher
Scott Palmer, grade-level assistant teacher
Jessica Salas, grade-level assistant teacher
Grade 3
Sara Colon, teacher; Charla Henderson, assistant teacher
Ruth Donovan, teacher; Debbie Wisemanassistant teacher
Jennifer Sweet, teacher; Sue Knieremassistant teacher
Anne Winkler, teacher; Kris Schreckassistant teacher
Specials
Drawing: Jenn Riegelmann
Music: Jan Lightfoot
Physical Education: Joe Wetters

Susan Gaebler, curriculum assistant
Genice Lehmkuhl, para​professional

Sarah Pottenger, curriculum assistant


Grades 4-6 (Corona Campus)
Principal: Renee Henslee
Assistant Principal: Tracy de Nieves
Grade 4 
Meredith Altemose, teacher; Anna Hoffman, assistant teacher
Deena Gerber, teacher; Ashlee Wood, assistant teacher
Lili Mueh, teacher; Tanesha Reeves, assistant teacher
Jocelyn Nelson, teacher; Eric Rocciola, assistant teacher
Grade 5
Samantha Carrigan, teacher; Leslie Gray assistant teacher
Racquel Dills, teacher; Shelby Heithoff, assistant teacher
Matt Foster, teacher; Piper Rafal, assistant teacher

Kirsten Hanson, teacher; Maggi Johnson, assistant teacher
Grade 6
Keisha Davis, teacher; Kim Price, assistant teacher
Kristen Gates, teacherMichael McKinley, assistant teacher
Katherine Jeppson, teacherKim Kosik, assistant teacher
Elizabeth Schalchlin, teacher; Roy Matthewson, assistant teacher
 Specials
 Art: Jenn Riegelmann, Jeff Lane, Rachel Davidson
Instrumental Music: Frank Fyock
Music/Choir: Melissa Elser
Physical Education: Brent Fuqua, Sean Verdu
Rene Chatham, grade-level assistant teacher (part-time)
Maria Malograde-level assistant teacher (part-time)


Grades 7-8 (Corona Campus)
Principal: Colin Mullaney
Assistant Principal: Clint Randall
English
Sarah Betha (assistant teacher), Cindy DuffNatasha Garrison,
Barrett Muth Kristina Thompson
History
Sarah Blais, Kari Miller (assistant teacher)Clint RandallLane Tande
Mathematics
Vic DallinHannah Harris, Nathan Woodroof
Science
Ann McAlister, Sarah Nupen
Latin
Emily Sharp
Arts
Art: Greg CusterJeff Lane
Instrumental Music: Frank Fyock
Choirs: Melissa Elser
Physical Education: Brent Fuqua, Jolene Schnake, Sean Verdu
Study Halls, Word Processing
Cathleen Arcuri
Academic Advisor
Holly Ellis


Grades 9-12 (Corona Campus)
Principal: Colin Mullaney
Assistant Principal: Jeff Fenton
English
Rachel Francis (assistant teacher)Michael Johnson, Jamie King (assistant teacher),
Kim NewberrySoren Schwab, Carly Stevens
History
Sarah BlaisKevin Dick, Nathan HoepnerKari Miller (assistant teacher), 
Christopher Rivera, Chris Younger
Mathematics
Gwen Buchhop, Vic DallinStarla Deeds, Cindy Motaei (assistant teacher), Matt VanWieren
Science
Kyle Bishop (assistant teacher)Kathryn BriggsEric Haas,
Cheryl Holling
Ivan Middleton, Steven Riegel

Latin
Elizabeth Bowman, Morgan Grey, Emily Sharp
Spanish
Anna Shoffner
German
Jasmin Versage
Economics
Anna Shoffner
Arts
Art: Greg CusterJeff Lane
Art History: Kathryn Moon
             Instrumental Music/Music History: Frank Fyock
Choirs: Melissa Elser
Physical Education: Brent Fuqua, Joleen SchnakeSean Verdu
College Counseling
Jill Custer
Librarian
Danusia Prior


STUDENT SERVICES (Grades K-12)
Susan Novak, director
Maggie Ellias, K-12 school counselor
Sandy Clark, K-12 school nurse
Brande O'Brien, speech language pathologist (part-time)
Georgia Elvins, interventionist (part-time)


OFFICE STAFF
Executive Assistant Sharon Pighetti
Building Secretaries (Grades K-3) Rene Garcia
Marie Moore
Building Secretary (Grades 4-6)  Janice Campbell
Building Secretary (Grades 7-8)
Debbie Gard
Building Secretary (Grades 9-12)
Brigitte Jackson
Sheri Heath (office assistant)


SUPPORT STAFF
Athletic Director
Athletics Assistant
Dina Fuqua
Monica Gutierrez
Building Maintenance Staff Rich Padilla
Pat Agee
Business Manager
Business Office Assistant
Business Office Aides
Diane Borre
Crystal Levesque
Kerry Hall, CJ Munsey
Director of Elementary Instruction Kayla Matos
Director of Enrollment &
Front Office Coordinator
Robin Nickel
Kristie Kehm (enrollment assistant)
Director of Technology
Information Technology Assistant
Webmaster

Chris Gilkes
Erick Cruz Morales
Don Arcuri
Human Resources
Shaleen Prehm
​Director of Operations
Jeff Yocum
Communications
Megan Thompson